Total number of hours: 72
Trainer- Laura Hamidova, SHRM-CP
3 (2)
Laura Hamidova received both Bachelor and Master degrees in Law and Social Studies from Khazar University ( She holds a certificate in Human Resources Management from Wales University, UK ( Also her education includes a number of trainings and workshops from different trainers and legal professionals. She started her career in HR from Det.Al Aluminius and Vest Consulting, then she worked as an HR Coordinator for AMEC at the time when the company was responsible for BP’s EMS project Engineering and Design works. After this Laura joined Moore Stephens as the Recruitment and Talent Acquisition Manager. At the end of 2013 she established her own company – FireWorks HRM. Company who currently work with a variety of businesses in different sectors, providing Human Resources Management Services and the only official partner of SHRM in Azerbaijan.
Please, feel free to contact us for further information.
The deadline for registration is  January 20, 2018.
Please, download and fill in Course Enrollment Form and send back to the email: no later than 20th January, 2018.