TRAININGS - “Leadership and Business Ethics”
FireWorks HRM held “Leadership and Business Ethics” training course at the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated on March 3-5, 2015 delivered by Lala Abdurahmanova.
Who graduated the faculty of the International Relations of Baku State University. She started her professional career in 1996 as a trainer in ISAR company. During 2004 – 2006 she worked as a Consultant and Country Representative of Quadra Consulting Company in Azerbaijan. Since 2006 up to end of 2013 Lala Abdurahmanova led the Academy and Professional Development Division of Azercell Telecom. Since 2014 she performs business consultancy, training and couching activities. She is going to graduate International Coaching Academy located in USA this year.
The training was delivered to the department directors and deputy directors of the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
At the end of training, participants were able to define goals and responsibilities of managers, relationship between management and team,
types of motivation of team, self-leadership development plan, also ethics of business, verbal and non-verbal communication, and staff meeting ethics.
The training course has covered above mentioned contents in details with real life cases and examples.
Participants were acknowledged with successes and failures of real life cases and were satisfied with the materials delivered during the course.